Customs control :: Nakhchivan International Airport
Customs declaration filled in while entering the Republic of Azerbaijan should be maintained untill the leaving of the country. Aforesaid declaration should be submitted to customs officers when leaving the country.
There is no special permission required for videocamera brought for personal use and inserted to the customs declaration.
Import and export of certain goods may be subject to prohibition in cases provided in the legislation of the Republic of Azerbaijan and international agreements which the Republic of Azerbaijan is a Party to, with a view to protect state and public security, moral spirit of population, life and health of persons, animals and plants, environment, history, archeological and artistic wealth of Azerbaijani and other people, ownership rights as well as objects of intellectual property.