Sharur air booking-office
For the purpose to modernize the intensive development of civil aviation functions in the regions and improve the level of service a new air booking-office was put into in the city of Sharur on April 15, 2015. This booking-office aims to serve the people of Sharur Sadarak and Kangarli regions. The people of these regions will be able to by tickets to Nakhchivan –Baku- Nakhchivan and the flights from Baku to other directions very easily. The interier  of this modern architectural two storeyed  buildings is sure very attractive. Mr. Vasif Talibov , Chairman of Supreme Majlis attended the opening ceremony of this air booking-office. Soon after the opening ceremony the tickets were put on sale.
Ordubad air booking-office
Within the new infrastructure project frame there was the opening of one more object. The two storeyed “Air booking-office” building in the city of Ordubad was opened on March 29, 2015. Mr. Vasif Talibov  the Chairman of Supreme Majlis of Nakhchivan Autonomous Republic attended the opening ceremony. Chairman of Supreme Majlis said: “The measures implemented in the direction of Nakhchivan International Airport development will continue hereafter too, modern air-link service for the people of the autonomous republic will be increased”. Modern equipments have been installed in the air booking – office. The condition created here will enable the citizens of the region to buy their tickets not only to Baku and other regions of Azerbaijan but also to other countries from Baku respectively. Chairman of Supreme Majlis congratulated both the collective and citizen on the occasion of this and cut the symbolic ribbon.